MBK Leisures For all your coarse fishing. A catch above the rest.

Junior Open Match Results 2007
April | May| June| July | August | September | October

Junior open matches will start again April 2008

Date & Location

Results

Saturday 14th April

Coloured Ponds, Rake

Back to top

1st Lukas Quance Bordon 18lb 8oz Lee Haddington Whitehill 8lb 3oz Guy Krumins Grayshott 16lb 4oz
2nd Karter Whittock Froyle 12lb 4oz Jordan Pearse Havant 8lb Toby Smith Liphook 16lb 1oz
3rd Joe Tappenden Portsmouth 8lb 11oz Ashley Devenport Portsmouth 7lb 12oz Jamie Foster Lindford 15lb 13oz

25 Fished

Saturday 28th April

Pump Station, Greatham

Back to top

1st Lukas Quance Bordon 13lb 3oz Jordan Pearse Havant 12lb 7oz Matthew Whitehead Liss 11lb 14oz
2nd William Langley Hayling Island 8lb 11oz Liam Smith Fareham 12lb 1oz Steven Blackman Hambledon 8lb 2oz
3rd David Blackman Hambledon 7lb 15oz Ashley Devenport Portsmouth 9lb 6oz Jake Best Bordon 8lb 2oz

29 Fished

Saturday 12th May

Coloured Ponds, Rake

Back to top

1st Lukas Quance Bordon 8lb 2oz Ashley Devenport Portsmouth 25lb 2oz Toby Smith Liphook 13lb 10oz
2nd Andrew Bishop Havant 6lb 14oz Lee Haddington Whitehill 23lb 4oz Luke Mackie Liss 13lb 2oz
3rd William Langley Hayling Island 6lb 7oz Sam Totton Farlington 17lb 1oz Will Buckie Waterlooville 12lb

29 Fished

Saturday 26th May

Coloured Ponds, Rake

Back to top

1st Karter Whittock Froyle 35lb 6oz Alex King Nyewood 14lb 7oz Toby Smith Liphook 19lb 3oz
2nd Leah Heighes Petersfield 8lb 12oz Dean Prior Bordon 9lb 14oz Matthew Whitehead Liss 12lb 19oz
3rd Keiran Sutherland Bordon 2lb 13oz Lee Haddington Whitehill 9lb 8oz Brad Freer Waterlooville 11lb 2oz

24 Fished

Friday 1st  June

Pump Station, Greatham

Back to top

1st Lukas Quance Bordon 46lb 2oz Alex King Nyewood 24lb 1oz Jake Southan Liphook 28lb 8oz
2nd Karter Whittock Froyle 15lb 4oz Josef Raynsford Thursley 10lb 6oz Jamie Foster Lindford 27lb 8oz
3rd Leah Heighes
Petersfield 13lb 7oz Liam Smith Fareham 9lb Toby Smith Liphook 23lb 8oz

20 Fished

Saturday 9th June

Coloured Ponds, Rake

Back to top

1st Karter Whittock Froyle 21lb 15oz Alex King Nyewood 24lb Toby Smith Liphook 28lb 7oz
2nd Lukas Quance Bordon 14lb 3oz Sam Tutton Farlington 16lb 11oz Jake Southan Liphook 18lb 8oz
3rd David Blackman Hambledon 6lb 9oz Dean Prior Bordon 11lb 6oz Jack Spice
Headley 18lb 3oz

22 Fished

Friday 15th June

Coloured Ponds, Rake

Back to top

1st Naseem Rahman Petersfield 27lb 2oz Sam Tutton Farlington 21lb 10oz Jordan Davis Haslemere 19lb 8oz
2nd Lukas Quance Bordon 19lb 4oz Alex King Nyewood 12lb 4oz Steven Devenport Portsmouth 17lb 11oz
3rd Karter Whittock Froyle 14lb 7oz Dean Prior
Bordon 12lb Jack Spice Headley 15lb 2oz

18 Fished

Saturday 23rd June

Pump Station, Greatham

Back to top

1st Lukas Quance Bordon 24lb 7oz Lee Haddington Whitehill 14lb 12oz Toby Smith Liphook 19lb 2oz
2nd Andrew Bishop Havant 24lb 4oz Connor Sutherland Bordon 12lb 2oz Steven Devenport Portsmouth 9lb 12oz
3rd Karter Whittock Froyle 20lb 12oz Georgia Matthews Farnborough 11lb 14oz Jake Southan Liphook 9lb 8oz

21 Fished

Friday 29th June

Coloured Ponds, Rake

Back to top

1st Leah Heighes Petersfield 11lb 2oz Dean Prior
Bordon 22lb 12oz Luke Mackie
Liss 21lb 12oz
2nd Karter Whittock Froyle 8lb 9oz Alex King Nyewood 13lb 10oz Jake Southan Liphook 11lb 10oz
3rd Poppy Hebben Alton 4lb 12oz Lee Haddington Whitehill 9lb 8oz Shaun Heighes Petersfield 9lb 2oz

20 Fished

Saturday 7th July

Coloured Ponds, Rake

Back to top

1st Lukas Quance Bordon 19lb 12oz Naseem Rahman Petersfield 21lb 8oz Luke Mackie Liss 10lb 4oz
2nd Karter Whittock Froyle 4lb 6oz Alex King Nyewood 19lb 9oz Steven Devenport Portsmouth 9lb 6oz
3rd       Dean Prior Bordon 18lb Jake Southan Liphook 5lb 4oz

20 Fished

Friday 13th July

  Pump Station, Greatham

Back to top

1st Lukas Quance Bordon 17lb 3oz Dean Prior Bordon 10lb 10oz Will Buckie Waterlooville 51lb 3oz
2nd Karter Whittock Froyle 12lb 14oz Lee Haddington Whitehill 8lb 6oz Jamie Foster Lindford 44lb 9oz
3rd Leah Heighes Petersfield 10lb 10oz Alex King Nyewood 7lb 14oz Luke Mackie Liss 30lb 14oz

19 Fished

Saturday 21st  July

Wishanger Est. Wishanger

Back to top

1st Andrew Bishop
Havant 16lb 1oz Dean Prior Bordon 10lb Jamie Foster Lindford 2lb 11oz
2nd Lukas Quance Bordon 15lb 4oz Alex King Nyewood 7lb 13oz Luke Bray
Jake Southan
Liphook
Liphook
12oz
12oz
3rd Karter Whittock Froyle 5lb 7oz Lee Haddington Whitehill 6lb 2oz

12 Fished

Friday 27th July

Pump Station, Greatham

Back to top

1st Karter Whittock Froyle 17lb 6oz Alex King Nyewood 31lb 10oz Jake Southan Liphook 17lb 4oz
2nd Leah Heighes Petersfield 8lb Connor Sutherland Bordon 22lb 4oz Shaun Heighes Petersfield 14lb 11oz
3rd Kieran Sutherland Bordon 5lb 4oz Dean Prior Bordon 17lb 5oz Jake Best Bordon 5lb 2oz

19 Fished

Saturday 4th August

Coloured Ponds, Rake

Back to top

1st Kieran Sutherland Bordon 8lb 2oz Lee Haddington
Whitehill 20lb 14oz Will Buckie Waterlooville 32lb
2nd Tom Way Whitehill 7lb 4oz Connor Gibson Lindford 16lb 9oz Jake Southan Liphook 11lb 15oz
3rd Karter Whittock Froyle 6lb 5oz Naseem Rahman Petersfield 15lb 1oz Kyle Gilmour Whitehill 2lb 5oz

17 Fished

Friday 10th August

Coloured Ponds, Rake

Back to top

1st Leah Heighes Petersfield 8lb 14oz Alex King Nyewood 10lb 3oz Jack Spice Headley 21lb 1oz
2nd David Blackman Hambledon 7lb 12oz Connor Gibson Bordon 9lb 14oz Jamie Foster Lindford 14lb 1oz
3rd Karter Whittock Froyle 4lb 14oz Naseem Rahman Petersfield 5lb 12oz Shaun Heighes Petersfield 11lb 11oz

19 Fished

Saturday 18th August

Wishanger Est. Wishanger

Back to top

 

Cancelled

 

 

Cancelled

 

 

Cancelled

 

Saturday 1st   September

Coloured Ponds, Rake

Back to top

1st Lukas Quance Bordon 34lb 15oz Liam Smith Fareham 19lb 12oz Jamie Foster Lindford 15lb 11oz
2nd Harry Moore Hook 23lb Lee Haddington Whitehill 15lb 15oz Toby Smith Liphook 15lb 9oz
3rd Leah Heighes Petersfield 18lb 5oz Jasmine Kerr Petersfield 15lb 10oz Guy Krumins Grayshott 14lb 12oz

30 Fished

Saturday 15th September

Pump Station, Greatham

Back to top

1st Andrew Bishop Havant 8-15-0 Alex King Nyewood 7-15-0 Will Buckie Waterlooville 10-11-0
2nd Karter Whittock Froyle 8-11-0 Connor Gibson Bordon 7-8-0 Toby Smith Liphook 10-6-0
3rd David Blackman Hambledon 2-3-0 Dean Prior Bordon 6-9-0 Guy Krumins Grayshott 6-2-0

22 Fished

Saturday 29th September

Coloured Ponds, Rake

Back to top

1st Andrew Bishop Havant 21-15-0 Alex King Nyewood 23-0-0 Toby Smith Liphook 16-0-0
2nd Karter Whittock Froyle 19-15-0 Jordan Pearse Cosham 18-0-0 Guy Krumins Grayshott 11-0-0
Connor Gibson Bordon 18-0-0
3rd Kieran Sutherland Bordon 16-0-0            

12 Fished

Saturday 13th October

Coloured Ponds, Rake

Back to top

1st Lukas Quance Bordon 30-0-0 Naseem Rahman Petersfield 41-4-0 Guy Krumins Grayshott 22-2-0
2nd Peter Higgs Liphook 7-6-0 Connor Sutherland Bordon 17-0-0 Will Buckie Waterlooville 21-15-0
3rd Andrew Bishop Havant 2-12-0 Dean Prior Bordon 15-0-0 Toby Smith Liphook 18-0-0

20 Fished

Saturday 27th October

Coloured Ponds, Rake

Back to top

1st Andrew Bishop Havant 27-8-0 Mick Quance Bordon 24-12-0
2nd Guy Krumins Grayshott 21-0-0 Gary Spice Headley 23-4-0
3rd Will Buckie Waterlooville 20-0-0 Kevin Freeman aka Hermie
  22-8-0
  Juniors total weight 125-0-0 Seniors total weight 113-0-0

Senior Helpers versus Juniors and Winner of Winners (combined) fished ponds 1, 2, 3 & 4
20 Fished

Winner of Winners 2007 Trophy went to Andrew Bishop (Havant) 27-8-0

Junior open matches will start again April 2008

Back to top


Graphics and Text: Copyright © 2016, Kendra Whittock, All rights reserved - Site by Karen Barnett